Bloomsbury Journals Overview

  • Founded
  • 1983
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Bloomsbury Journals General Information

Description

Provider of journal publishing services. The company is engaged in the publishing of various journals related to arts, humanities and law.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Berg Journals, Berg Publishers
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Publishing
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 1st Floor Angel Court
  • 81 St Clements Street
  • Oxford OX4 1AW
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Bloomsbury Journals Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Bloomsbury Journals‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Bloomsbury Journals Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Marion Berghahn Founder
To view Bloomsbury Journals’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Bloomsbury Journals Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Bloomsbury Journals‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial