Randstad India Overview

  • Founded
  • 1992
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Randstad India General Information

Description

Provider of human resource consulting services. The company provides an online platform for job searching enabling customers to get job as per their profile online. It offers the HR services portfolio from executive search, staffing, consulting and outsourcing to automation and training.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Ma Foi Randstad, Ma Foi Management Consultants
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Human Capital Services
Other Industries
Information Services (B2C)
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Randstad House
  • Old No: 5 and 5A, New No.9, Pycrofts Garden Road
  • Nungambakkam, Tamil Nadu 600006
  • India
+91 044 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Randstad India Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Randstad India‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Randstad India Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Paul Dupuis Chief Executive Officer
To view Randstad India’s complete executive team members history, request access »