CalendarHero Overview

  • Founded
  • 2016
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 11
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

CalendarHero General Information

Description

Developer of a meeting scheduling software platform intended to change the way of scheduling meetings. The company's platform is an automated virtual assistant that streamlines office works including meeting scheduling, workload management, arranging contact lists, setting reminders, and storing background information, enabling businesses to save time in scheduling a meeting and improve productivity at work.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Zoom.ai Inc., Zoom.ai
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 325 Front Street West
  • 4th Floor
  • Toronto, Ontario
  • Canada
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

CalendarHero Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
7. Merger/Acquisition 26-Oct-2021 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
6. Later Stage VC 12-Aug-2020 00000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
5. Seed Round 11-Apr-2018 00.00 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Accelerator/Incubator 25-Apr-2017 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Accelerator/Incubator 14-Jul-2016 00000 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Accelerator/Incubator Completed Startup
1. Capitalization Completed Startup
To view CalendarHero’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

CalendarHero Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of a meeting scheduling software platform intended to change the way of scheduling meetings. The company's pla
Business/Productivity Software
Toronto, Canada
11 As of 2021
00.000
000000&0 00.000

00000000

liqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea comm
000000000000000000000 00000000
Atlanta, GA
000 As of 0000
00000
00000000000 00000

0.00

aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea co
000000000000000000000 00000000
New York, NY
000 As of 0000
000.00
000000&0 000.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

CalendarHero Competitors (23)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Calendly Venture Capital-Backed Atlanta, GA 000 00000 00000000000 00000
0.00 Formerly VC-backed New York, NY 000 000.00 000000&0 000.00
000000 0000000000 Formerly PE-Backed Allentown, PA 00 000000000000
00000 Private Equity-Backed Pasadena, CA 00 000 000000000000 000
00000000 Accelerator/Incubator Backed Milpitas, CA 00 0000 000000000000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 23 competitors. Get the full list »

CalendarHero Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Roy Pereira Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Alexey Adamsky Senior AI Scientist
You’re viewing 2 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

CalendarHero Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

CalendarHero Former Investors (20)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
BDC Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Betaworks Other Minority 000 0000 000000 0
C100 Association Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Canadian Technology Accelerator Accelerator/Incubator 000 0000 000000 0
Crowdmatrix Corporation Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 20 investors. Get the full list »

CalendarHero Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000000000 26-Sep-2017 0000000000 Business/Productivity Software 000 00000
To view CalendarHero’s complete acquisitions history, request access »