Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

KPM Analytics

KPM Analytics
2015 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
Lev. Recap. LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
4 INVESTMENTS
Description

Operator of a holding company intended to bring together a portfolio of analytical instrument companies focused in the food, agriculture, and environmental sectors. The company operates a portfolio of analytical instrument companies focused in the food, agriculture, and environmental sectors.

Formerly Known As
Statera Analytics
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Holding Companies
Primary Office
  • 113 Cedar Street
  • Milford, MA 01757
  • United States

+1 (774) 000-0000

KPM Analytics Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore KPM Analytics‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

KPM Analytics Investments (4)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000 00000000 10-Jul-2017 0000000000 Other Commercial Products 00000 00000000
000000 00000000000 30-Jun-2016 0000000000 Electronic Equipment and Instruments 00000 00000000
0000000 0000000 30-Sep-2015 0000000000 Electrical Equipment
Unity Scientific 01-Sep-2015 Buyout/LBO Electrical Equipment 00000 00000000
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

KPM Analytics Subsidiaries (4)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Process Sensors Electrical Equipment Milford, MA 1996
00000 0000000000 Electrical Equipment Milford, MA 0000
000000 00000000000 Electronic Equipment and Instruments Villeneuve-la-Garenne, France 0000
000 00000000 Other Commercial Products Rome, Italy
To view this company’s complete subsidiary history, request access »

KPM Analytics Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore KPM Analytics‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

KPM Analytics Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Chris McIntire Chief Executive Officer
Rainer Roehrig Chief Financial Officer