RIZE 3D Printers Overview

  • Founded
  • 2011
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 29
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt - PPP
  • Investors
  • 10

RIZE 3D Printers General Information

Description

Developer of a 3D printing technology designed to make industrial 3D printing safe and easy. The company's technology leverages patented APD (Augmented Polymer Deposition) to provide an industrial-class 3D printing platform, enabling clients to sustainably deliver a vast range of custom and replacement manufacturing parts with high isotropic strength.

Contact Information

Website
www.rize3d.com
Formerly Known As
File2Part
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Office Electronics
Other Industries
Computers, Parts and Peripherals
Primary Office
  • 575 Virginia Road
  • Building 3
  • Concord, MA 01742
  • United States
+1 (978) 000-0000

RIZE 3D Printers Timeline

2018201920202021
Financing RoundFinancing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

RIZE 3D Printers Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
7. Debt - PPP 15-Apr-2020 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
6. Later Stage VC (Series B) 13-Feb-2019 0000 000.00 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
5. Later Stage VC (Series A) 02-Mar-2017 00.00 00.00 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Seed Round 20-Jul-2016 00.00 00.00 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Equity Crowdfunding 21-Mar-2013 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Product Crowdfunding 01-Jan-2012 $26.2K Completed Generating Revenue
1. Accelerator/Incubator 01-Jan-2011 Completed Startup
To view RIZE 3D Printers’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

RIZE 3D Printers Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Series B 0,000,000 00.000000 00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
Series A 0,000,000 00.000000 00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
Seed 4,389,820 $0.000100 8% $1.02 $1.02 1x $1.02 16.91%
To view RIZE 3D Printers’s complete cap table history, request access »

RIZE 3D Printers Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of a 3D printing technology designed to make industrial 3D printing safe and easy. The company's technology le
Office Electronics
Concord, MA
29 As of 2021
000.00
000000000 - 000.00

00000000

xercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in repreh
000000 00000000000
Utrecht, Netherlands
000 As of 0000
000.00
000000000000

00000000

t in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat
00000000 00000000 (000)
Watertown, MA
000 As of 0000
00000
000000000 00000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

RIZE 3D Printers Competitors (15)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Ultimaker Private Equity-Backed Utrecht, Netherlands 000 000.00 000000000000
0000000000 Venture Capital-Backed Watertown, MA 000 00000 000000000 00000
0000000-0000000 Corporation Palo Alto, CA 00000 000000&0
00000000000 Corporation Lake Forest, CA
0000 000000000 Corporation Ness Tsiona, Israel 00 00000 000000000 00000
You’re viewing 5 of 15 competitors. Get the full list »

RIZE 3D Printers Executive Team (13)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Andy Kalambi Chief Executive Officer, President and Board Member
Eugene Giller Co-Founder, Chief Technology Officer and Board Member
Julie Reece Vice President, Marketing
Tom Davidson Vice President of Engineering
Mark Duffy Vice President of Finance
You’re viewing 5 of 13 executive team members. Get the full list »

RIZE 3D Printers Board Members (9)

Name Representing Role Since
Andy Kalambi RIZE 3D Printers Chief Executive Officer, President and Board Member 000 0000
Eugene Giller RIZE 3D Printers Co-Founder, Chief Technology Officer and Board Member 000 0000
Joe Medved Lerer Hippeau Ventures Board Member 000 0000
Mark Nunnelly Self Board Member 000 0000
Nilanjana Bhowmik Longworth Venture Partners Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 9 board members. Get the full list »

RIZE 3D Printers Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

RIZE 3D Printers Investors (10)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Converge Venture Partners Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Dassault Systemes Corporation Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Innospark Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
KI capital Corporate Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Sparta Group Limited Partner Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 10 investors. Get the full list »