ShareNett Overview

  • Founded
  • 2015

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 23

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Later Stage VC

  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $1M

  • Investors
  • 3

ShareNett General Information

Description

Developer of an investment platform designed to connect investors with investment opportunities. The company's platform provides a trusted and collaborative environment for members to share actionable investment ideas, content, relationships, and resources, enabling clients to have access to company news and information in a personal and secure digital repository.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Ouisa
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Specialized Finance
Other Industries
Financial Software
Primary Office
  • 100 Wall Street
  • New York, NY 10005
  • United States
+1 (646) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

ShareNett Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Later Stage VC 13-May-2020 $1M 000 Completed Generating Revenue
To view ShareNett’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

ShareNett Executive Team (11)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Clifford Friedman Chief Executive Officer & Chairman
Peter Dolezal JD Chief Operating Officer & General Counsel
Andrew Godfrey Managing Director
Marcia Nelson Managing Director
James Pallotta Co-Founder
You’re viewing 5 of 11 executive team members. Get the full list »

ShareNett Board Members (8)

Name Representing Role Since
Clifford Friedman ShareNett Chief Executive Officer & Chairman 000 0000
Daniel Doherty III ShareNett Board Member 000 0000
Evan Renov Self Board Member 000 0000
Peter Lagonikos Self Board Member 000 0000
Peter Monaco Raptor Group Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 8 board members. Get the full list »

ShareNett Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

ShareNett Investors (3)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Arieli Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Kaulig Capital PE/Buyout Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Raptor Group Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view ShareNett’s complete investors history, request access »

ShareNett Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 000000 01-Aug-2017 0000000000 Media and Information Services (B2B)
To view ShareNett’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

ShareNett Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
00000 000000 Media and Information Services (B2B) New York, NY 0000
To view ShareNett’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »