CLSA Premium Overview

  • Founded
  • 2001

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 18

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

CLSA Premium General Information

Description

CLSA Premium Ltd operates in the financial services sector. It provides leveraged forex and other trading, cash dealing, and securities trading referral services. The operating segments of the group are the Margin dealing segment and the Unleveraged cash dealing segment. The margin dealing segment is engaged in the provision of leveraged foreign exchange, commodity and index trading services in Australia, Hong Kong and New Zealand. The Unleveraged cash dealing segment is engaged in the provision of non-leveraged foreign exchange trading services in New Zealand. It has a business presence in Hong Kong, Australia, New Zealand and Other countries.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
KVB Kunlun
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Brokerage
Other Industries
Financial Software
Former Stock Listing
06877
Primary Office
  • Suite 804, Level 8, One Pacific Place
  • 88 Queensway
  • Hong Kong
  • Hong Kong
+852 2600 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

CLSA Premium Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore CLSA Premium‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

CLSA Premium Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Yuan Feng Deputy Chief Executive Officer & Executive Director
You’re viewing 1 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

CLSA Premium Board Members (8)

Name Representing Role Since
00000000000 00000000000 CLSA Premium Board Member 000 0000
00 0000000 CLSA Premium Board Member 000 0000
00 00000 CLSA Premium Chairman of the Board 000 0000
00 00000000 CLSA Premium Board Member 000 0000
00 000000000 CLSA Premium Non-Executive Director 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 8 board members. Get the full list »

CLSA Premium Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

CLSA Premium Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore CLSA Premium‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial