Boya Bio-Pharmaceutical Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 1993

Founded
  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 1,652

Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • 300294

Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 4

  • Share Price
  • $4.30

  • (As of Wednesday Closing)

Boya Bio-Pharmaceutical Group General Information

Description

China Resources Boya Bio-pharmaceutical Group Co Ltd, formerly Boya Bio-Pharmaceutical Group Co Ltd is a China-based medical industry group that integrates biochemical drugs, chemical drugs, and active pharmaceutical ingredients. It is engaged in the provision of medical and health products and services. The product categories of the company include blood products, biochemical drugs, chemical medicines and others. Some of the company's blood products include human albumin, rabies immunoglobulin, intravenous human immunoglobulin and human fibrinogen.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Jiangxi Boya Bio-Pharmaceutical Group
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Biotechnology
Other Industries
Pharmaceuticals
Stock Exchange
SHE
Primary Office
  • No.333, Huiquan Road
  • High-tech Industrial Park
  • Fuzhou, Jiangxi 344000
  • China
+86 0794 000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Boya Bio-Pharmaceutical Group Stock Performance

(As of Wednesday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$4.30 $4.49 $3.84 - $6.82 $2.17B 504M 4.37M $0.14

Boya Bio-Pharmaceutical Group Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Jun-2022 FY 2021 31-Dec-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019
EV 2,050,234 2,829,956 2,238,456 1,919,777
Revenue 426,297 410,484 363,755 399,576
EBITDA 93,514 80,764 60,774 89,677
Net Income 65,878 53,357 37,643 61,674
Total Assets 1,171,448 1,195,742 790,931 751,299
Total Debt 5,304 5,583 51,926 89,096
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Boya Bio-Pharmaceutical Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Boya Bio-Pharmaceutical Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Boya Bio-Pharmaceutical Group Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Fan Qin Chief Financial Officer, Secretary & Board Member
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

Boya Bio-Pharmaceutical Group Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since
000 000 Boya Bio-Pharmaceutical Group Chief Financial Officer, Secretary & Board Member 000 0000
0000 00000 Boya Bio-Pharmaceutical Group Chairman 000 0000
00000 0000 Boya Bio-Pharmaceutical Group Board Member & Vice Chairman 000 0000
You’re viewing 3 of 4 board members. Get the full list »

Boya Bio-Pharmaceutical Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Boya Bio-Pharmaceutical Group Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Boya Bio-Pharmaceutical Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Boya Bio-Pharmaceutical Group Investments & Acquisitions (4)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 000000 14-Aug-2017 0000000000 Distributors/Wholesale
0000000 00000 01-Jan-2017 0000000000 Pharmaceuticals
0000000 00000 26-Aug-2015 000000000 000.00 Medical Supplies 00 0000
Guizhou Tianan Pharmaceutical 30-Dec-2013 Merger/Acquisition Medical Supplies 00 0000
To view Boya Bio-Pharmaceutical Group’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »

Boya Bio-Pharmaceutical Group Subsidiaries (2)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Hainan Tianhuang Pharmaceutical Distributors/Wholesale Haikou, China 2003
0000000 000000 000 Medical Supplies Guiyang, China 0000
To view Boya Bio-Pharmaceutical Group’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »