Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Mason Financial Holdings

2002 FOUNDED
PUBLIC STATUS
1K-5K EMPLOYEES
00273 STOCK SYMBOL
3 INVESTMENTS
$0.01 SHARE PRICE (As of Monday Closing)
Description

Mason Group Holdings Ltd is a Hong Kong-based company that is principally engaged in financial activities. The firm's operating segments are trading of securities investments, Provision of financing services, Provision of wealth and asset management, financial brokerage and related services, Provision of medical and laboratory services, Franchisor and retail of mother infant-child products, and Manufacture of infant formula and nutritional products. It generates a majority of its revenue Franchisor and retail of mother infant-child products.

Website
Formerly Known As
Willie International Holdings
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Brokerage
Other Industries
Other Financial Services
Stock Exchange
HKG
Primary Office
  • 99 Queen's Road Central
  • Units 4708-10, 47/F, The Center
  • Hong Kong
  • Hong Kong

+852 2218 0000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Mason Financial Holdings’s full profile, request a free trial.

Mason Financial Holdings Stock Performance

52 wk Range Market Cap Prev. Close EPS Average Volume Shares
$662M $0.01 61.4M 44.6B

Mason Financial Holdings Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM
31-Dec-2018
FY 2018
31-Dec-2018
FY 2017
31-Dec-2017
FY 2016
31-Dec-2016
Revenue 449,356 449,356 380,180 (97,716)
Net Income 11,506 11,506 (6,822) (60,802)
Total Assets 1,452,468 1,452,468 997,522 650,202
Total Debt 101,420 101,420 41,112 41,264
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Mason Financial Holdings Acquisitions (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000000 0000000 19-Oct-2017 000000000000000000 000.00 Regional Banks 00000 00ö000
00000 000 0000 28-Sep-2017 000000000000000000 000.00 Other Containers and Packaging 00000 000 0000
Harris Fraser Group 07-Sep-2017 Merger/Acquisition 000.00 Asset Management 00000 000 0000
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

Mason Financial Holdings Subsidiaries (3)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Blend and Pack Other Containers and Packaging Hallam, Australia 2008
0000000000 0000000 Regional Banks Vaduz, Liechtenstein 0000
000000 000000 0000 Asset Management Wanchai, Hong Kong 0000
To view this company’s complete subsidiary history, request access »

Mason Financial Holdings Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Ko Po Ming Executive Director, Chairman & Chief Executive Officer
Chang Tat Joel Chief Operating Officer & Executive Director
Cindy Chen RO & Director

Mason Financial Holdings Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
00000 00ö000 Mason Financial Holdings Board Member 000 0000
00 00 0000 Mason Financial Holdings Executive Director, Chairman & Chief Executive Officer 000 0000