HuaKe Capital Overview

  • Founded
  • 2002

Founded
  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 32

Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • 01140

Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 7

  • Share Price
  • $0.06

  • (As of Monday Closing)

HuaKe Capital General Information

Description

Wealthking Investments Ltd is an investment company. Its investment objective is to achieve earnings in the form of medium to long-term capital appreciation through investing in a diversified portfolio of global investments in listed and unlisted enterprises. The majority of the company's revenue comprises dividend income from unlisted investments, interest income, and other income. Geographically, it derives maximum revenue from Hong Kong and also has a presence in Mainland China and the United States of America.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Concepta Investments, OP Financial Investments
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Private Equity
Stock Exchange
HKG
Primary Office
  • Phase I, Exchange Square Central
  • 41st Floor
  • Hong Kong
  • Hong Kong
+852 2842 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

HuaKe Capital Stock Performance

(As of Monday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.06 $0.05 $0.05 - $0.11 $558M 9.6B 1.84M

HuaKe Capital Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Mar-2022 FY 2022 31-Mar-2022 FY 2021 31-Mar-2021 FY 2020 31-Mar-2020
EV 354,299 354,299 370,962 468,611
Revenue 38,691 38,691 59,827 (152,439)
Net Income 28,424 28,424 48,052 (175,596)
Total Assets 950,674 950,674 690,393 615,783
Total Debt 239,482 239,482 74,354 75,629
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

HuaKe Capital Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore HuaKe Capital‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

HuaKe Capital Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Liu Zhiwei Chief Executive Officer
Xianzhong Zhu Chief Executive Officer
Bing Mei Chief Financial Officer
Benoit Descourtieux Chief Investment Officer
You’re viewing 4 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

HuaKe Capital Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
000 000000 HuaKe Capital Chief Executive Officer 000 0000
To view HuaKe Capital’s complete board members history, request access »

HuaKe Capital Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

HuaKe Capital Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore HuaKe Capital‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

HuaKe Capital Investments (7)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 10-Feb-2022 00000 0000 Computers, Parts and Peripherals
0000000 00000 15-Mar-2019 00000 0000 00.00 Real Estate Services (B2C)
0000000 00000 12-Feb-2018 0000 00.000 Pharmaceuticals
00000 01-Feb-2018 00000 0000 00000 Application Software
FundSeeder 25-Sep-2017 Early Stage VC Financial Software 00000 000
You’re viewing 5 of 7 investments. Get the full list »

HuaKe Capital Exits (2)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
0000000 00000 000 15-Mar-2019 00000 00000 00 00.00 Completed
  • 00000 0000000
Novabay Pharmaceuticals 12-Feb-2018 PIPE 00.000 Completed
To view HuaKe Capital’s complete exits history, request access »