CXtec Overview

  • Founded
  • 1978

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 326

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt Refin.

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

  • Investments
  • 1

CXtec General Information

Description

Provider of cable products and services based in Syracuse, New York. The company provides network cabling, telephony hardware and data center cabling products, also ensuring that IT(Information technology) procurement professionals are able to maintain and extend the life-cycle of existing IT(Information technology) infrastructure equipment, enabling clients to purchase reliable refurbished hardware products at significant savings and short lead times.

Contact Information

Website
www.cxtec.com
Formerly Known As
CABLExpress
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Connectivity Products
Other Industries
Other Communications and Networking
Primary Office
  • 5404 South Bay Road
  • Syracuse, NY 13212
  • United States
+1 (315) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

CXtec Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore CXtec‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

CXtec Patents

CXtec Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-20210247002-A1 Spine bar clip bracket, system, and method of managing cables Inactive 12-Feb-2020 0000000000
US-20130330043-A1 Ladder rack enclosure Inactive 12-Jun-2012 0000000000 0

CXtec Executive Team (8)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Kevin Uptegraph Chief Operating Officer
William Pomeroy Founder
Peter Belyea Chief Executive Officer
Jeff Williams President
Barbara Ashkin Chief Financial Officer & Vice President
You’re viewing 5 of 8 executive team members. Get the full list »

CXtec Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
0000000 00000 Self Board Member 000 0000
To view CXtec’s complete board members history, request access »

CXtec Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

CXtec Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore CXtec‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

CXtec Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 0000 22-Aug-2017 0000000000 Other Communications and Networking 00000 000
To view CXtec’s complete investments history, request access »

CXtec Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
00000000 000000 00 Other Communications and Networking Atlanta, GA 0000
To view CXtec’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »