Antler Interactive Overview

  • Founded
  • 2016
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Investors
  • 1

Antler Interactive General Information

Description

Operator of a games studio designed to offer virtual reality games. The company's studio specializes in designing and developing adventurous digital gaming applications and virtual reality video games, enabling game enthusiasts to play games and enjoy themselves.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Svrvive
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Entertainment Software
Other Industries
Other Software
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Centralplan 15
  • 111 20 Stockholm
  • Sweden
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Antler Interactive Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Merger/Acquisition 05-Dec-2019 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Seed Round 03-Aug-2016 00.000 00.000 00.000 Completed Startup
To view Antler Interactive’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Antler Interactive Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Operator of a games studio designed to offer virtual reality games. The company's studio specializes in designing and de
Entertainment Software
Stockholm, Sweden
00.000
000000&0 00.000

0000000

nim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequ
0000000000000 00000000
Farnborough, United Kingdom
000 As of 0000
000.00
00.00 0000-00-00
0000000000 0 000.00

00000000

ipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim v
0000000000000 00000000
Stockholm, Sweden
000 As of 0000
000.00
00000000000 000.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Antler Interactive Competitors (18)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
nDreams Venture Capital-Backed Farnborough, United Kingdom 000 000.00 0000000000 0 000.00
0000000000 00000 Venture Capital-Backed Stockholm, Sweden 000 000.00 00000000000 000.00
000000000 Venture Capital-Backed Copenhagen, Denmark 00 00.000 00000000000 00.000
00000 0000000 Venture Capital-Backed London, United Kingdom 00 000.00 00000000000 000.00
0ó0000 Venture Capital-Backed Reykjavik, Iceland 0 00.000 00000000000 00.000
You’re viewing 5 of 18 competitors. Get the full list »

Antler Interactive Former Investors (3)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Back in Black Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
K300 Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
VNV Global Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Antler Interactive’s complete investors history, request access »

Antler Interactive Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 00000 01-Nov-2016 00000 0000 Movies, Music and Entertainment
To view Antler Interactive’s complete investments history, request access »

Antler Interactive Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
0000000 0000000 01-Nov-2016 00000 0000000 Completed
  • 000000 00000000000
To view Antler Interactive’s complete exits history, request access »