Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Migo (Application Software)

Migo (Application Software)
2016 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
11-20 EMPLOYEES
Series A LATEST DEAL TYPE
$9M LATEST DEAL AMOUNT
10 INVESTORS
Description

Provider of an online real-time search app for on-demand transportation services. The company's search engine aggregates different transportation options, with real-time data on price estimates and wait time, enabling users to quickly and easily assess which service is most convenient at any given time, without having to shuffle through different apps.

Website
Formerly Known As
Closer Mobile
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Application Software
Other Industries
Social/Platform Software
Automotive
Primary Office
  • 600 1st Avenue
  • Seattle, WA 98104
  • United States

+1 (206) 000-0000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Migo (Application Software)’s full profile, request a free trial.

Migo (Application Software) Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
4. Early Stage VC (Series A) 10-Sep-2018 $9M 000.00 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Seed Round 10-Feb-2017 00.000 00.000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Accelerator/Incubator 28-Sep-2016 $325K $325K 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Capitalization Completed Generating Revenue
To view this company’s complete deal history including valuation and funding, request access »

Migo (Application Software) Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate ($) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion
Price
% Owned
Series A 0,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 000
Seed 2 0,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
Seed 1 4,549,999 $0.000100 $0.01 $0.07 $0.07 1x $0.07 17.69%
To view this company’s complete Cap Table, request access »

Migo (Application Software) Competitors (6)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Bellhop (Mobile Application) Accelerator/Incubator Backed New York, NY 0 00000 0000000000 00000
000000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Chiasso, Switzerland 000000&0
000000000 Venture Capital-Backed London, United Kingdom 00 0000000000 0
0000000 Venture Capital-Backed Montreal, Canada 00 000.00 00000000000 000.00
0000000000 Venture Capital-Backed London, United Kingdom 000.00 000000 - 000 000.00
To view this company’s complete list of competitors, request access »

Migo (Application Software) Investors (10)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Clayton Capital Partners Investment Bank Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Enterprise Rent-A-Car Corporation Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Hyundai CRADLE Corporate Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Thayer Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
B37 Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 10 investors. Get the full list »

Migo (Application Software) Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Jeff Warren Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member

Migo (Application Software) Board Members (5)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
David Mes Via ID Board Member 000 0000
Jeff Warren Migo (Application Software) Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
Nicolas Hanauer Second Avenue Partners Board Member 000 0000
William Gross Idealab Board Member 000 0000

1 Former Board Member

You’re viewing 4 of 5 board members. Get the full list »