YOUhome Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2005

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 23

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • PE Growth

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

YOUhome General Information

Description

Provider of real estate services intended to help home sellers to sell their valuable assets. The company provides information and advisory services using proprietary technology to add value through improving transparency, market understanding, service offering and accelerating the development of trust in the local residential property market.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Bloggins Z
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Real Estate Services (B2C)
Other Industries
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Corporate Office
  • First Floor, 121 Notting Hill Gate
  • Kensington and Chelsea
  • London W11 3LB
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 020 0000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

YOUhome Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore YOUhome‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

YOUhome Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat
Adrian Black Founder, Managing Director & Chief Executive Officer
Laurence Lai Chief Operating Officer & London Sales Director
Jeremy Priestley Co-Owner & Managing Director
To view YOUhome’s complete executive team members history, request access »

YOUhome Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

YOUhome Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore YOUhome‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

YOUhome FAQs

  • When was YOUhome founded?

    YOUhome was founded in 2005.

  • Who is the founder of YOUhome?

    Adrian Black is the founder of YOUhome.

  • Who is the CEO of YOUhome?

    Adrian Black is the CEO of YOUhome.

  • Where is YOUhome headquartered?

    YOUhome is headquartered in London, United Kingdom.

  • What is the size of YOUhome?

    YOUhome has 23 total employees.

  • What industry is YOUhome in?

    YOUhome’s primary industry is Real Estate Services (B2C).

  • Is YOUhome a private or public company?

    YOUhome is a Private company.

  • What is YOUhome’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for YOUhome is 00000.

  • Who are YOUhome’s investors?

    The Santon Group has invested in YOUhome.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »