Dimension4 Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2014

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Out of Business

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

Dimension4 General Information

Description

Operator of a customized 3D printing web platform intended to give access to professional distributed 3D printing capacity for high-volume mass customization of end-consumer products. The company's platform acts as a single point of contact for a global network of 3D printing companies, automatically dispatching and optimizing order batches, enabling medium-to-large businesses to meet a personalized demand of a large customer base.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Layered Prints
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly Accelerator/Incubator backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Corporate Office
  • Lousbergskaai 106 bus 21
  • Technologiepark-Zwijnaarde 19
  • 9000 Gent
  • Belgium
+32 09 000 00 00

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Dimension4 Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Out of Business 04-Dec-2020 000.00 Completed Out of Business
2. Accelerator/Incubator 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Accelerator/Incubator 01-Nov-2014 $63.3K $63.3K 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Dimension4’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Dimension4 FAQs

  • When was Dimension4 founded?

    Dimension4 was founded in 2014.

  • Who is the founder of Dimension4?

    Jens Mostaert and Nikolas Taillieu are the founders of Dimension4.

  • Where is Dimension4 headquartered?

    Dimension4 is headquartered in Gent, Belgium.

  • What industry is Dimension4 in?

    Dimension4’s primary industry is Business/Productivity Software.

  • Is Dimension4 a private or public company?

    Dimension4 is a Private company.

  • What is Dimension4’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Dimension4 is 000000.

  • How much funding has Dimension4 raised over time?

    Dimension4 has raised $63.3K.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »