Uniqfill Air Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1995

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Uniqfill Air General Information

Description

Designer and manufacturer of air scrubbers designed to be used for animal livestock and other applications. The company's chemical and combination chemical-biological air scrubbers help in removing ammonia, undesirable odors and particulate matter from the air and offers air scrubbers installation services, thereby enabling its customers in agricultural and livestock farming industries to avail effective air emissions services.

Contact Information

Website
www.uniqfill.nl
Formerly Known As
Uniqfill International
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Machinery (B2B)
Parent Company
Corporate Office
  • Wilhelminastraat 17
  • 5981 XW Panningen
  • Netherlands
+31 0485 000 000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Uniqfill Air Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Uniqfill Air‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Uniqfill Air FAQs

  • When was Uniqfill Air founded?

    Uniqfill Air was founded in 1995.

  • Where is Uniqfill Air headquartered?

    Uniqfill Air is headquartered in Panningen, Netherlands.

  • What industry is Uniqfill Air in?

    Uniqfill Air’s primary industry is Machinery (B2B).

  • Is Uniqfill Air a private or public company?

    Uniqfill Air is a Private company.

  • What is Uniqfill Air’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Uniqfill Air is 000000.

  • When was Uniqfill Air acquired?

    Uniqfill Air was acquired on 02-Jan-2008.

  • Who acquired Uniqfill Air?

    Uniqfill Air was acquired by CTB.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »