Avanceon Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1984

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 246

Employees

  • Stock Symbol
  • AVN

Stock Symbol

  • Investments
  • 2

  • Share Price
  • $0.20
  • (As of Thursday Closing)

Avanceon General Information

Description

Avanceon Ltd provides total engineering solutions. It offers various solutions such as Automation, Project Management, Consulting, The Industrial Internet of Things, Serialization, and others. The company provides its services to various industries such as Food and Beverages, Life Sciences, Consumer Packaged Goods, Metal, and others. The firm's segment includes Core Business, Specialized Business, Engineering and Back Office, After Market Support, Manufacturing and Assembling, and the Middle East and the USA.

Contact Information

Website
www.avanceon.ae
Formerly Known As
Engro Innovative Automation
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Automation/Workflow Software
Stock Exchange
KAR
Corporate Office
  • 19 km Main Multan Road
  • Lahore, 54660
  • Pakistan
+92 (042) 00000000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Avanceon Stock Performance

(As of Thursday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.20 $0.19 $0.14 - $0.24 $73.5M 376M 2.06M $0.03

Avanceon Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Sep-2023 FY 2022 31-Dec-2022 FY 2021 31-Dec-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020
EV 60,645 92,636 122,683 109,473
Revenue 49,179 46,288 43,333 39,478
EBITDA 11,596 11,494 11,413 8,239
Net Income 9,856 9,595 9,601 6,401
Total Assets 91,233 91,347 75,982 61,746
Total Debt 1,670 1,620 1,033 803
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Avanceon Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Avanceon‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Avanceon Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Bakhtiar Wain Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Sarmad Qureshi President
Omer Aziz Chief Technology Officer
To view Avanceon’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Avanceon Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
Amir Wain Self Board Member 000 0000
To view Avanceon’s complete board members history, request access »

Avanceon Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Avanceon Investments & Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Avanceon Arabia InfoTech 17-Apr-2023 00000 0000 Other Commercial Products 000000 00
EmpiricAI 04-Jan-2023 Merger/Acquisition Business/Productivity Software
To view Avanceon’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »

Avanceon Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
EmpiricAI Business/Productivity Software Karachi, Pakistan 0000
To view Avanceon’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

Avanceon ESG

Peers Analysis

Peer performance insights compare the company’s ESG performance to the performance of selected peers to help inform future ESG decisions and drive internal performance improvements.

Global

Covered Companies

Rank

Percentile

Commercial Services

Industry

Rank

Percentile

Business Support Services

Subindustry

Rank

Percentile

To view Avanceon’s complete esg history, request access »

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »