Peker Yüzey Tasarımlar Overview

  • Founded
  • 2010
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 340
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Peker Yüzey Tasarımlar General Information

Description

Producer of quartz surface products. The company specializes in producing quartz surface slabs for kitchens, bathroom vanities, flooring and wall coverings for its customers in Turkey.

Contact Information

Website
www.belenco.com
Formerly Known As
Peker Surface Designs
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Raw Materials (Non-Wood)
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Manisa Organize Sanayi Bölgesi IV
  • Kısım Keçiliköy OSB Mah, Ahmet Nazif Zorlu Bulvarı No:22 Yunusemre
  • Manisa
  • Turkey
+90 (0236) 000 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Peker Yüzey Tasarımlar Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Peker Yüzey Tasarımlar‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Peker Yüzey Tasarımlar Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Peker Yüzey Tasarımlar Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Peker Yüzey Tasarımlar‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial