Mighty Squirrel Overview

  • Founded
  • 2013
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 16
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt - PPP
  • Investors
  • 2

Mighty Squirrel General Information

Description

Operator of a craft brewery intended to serve authentic beer. The company's brewery offers flavored craft beers with aromas of papaya, citrus, pine, mango and starfruit, as well as operates an online goods selling portal, enabling customers to taste beer in a unique and cost-efficient way.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Mighty Squirrel Beer
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Beverages
Other Industries
Internet Retail
Primary Office
  • 411 Waverley Oaks Road
  • Waltham, MA 02452
  • United States
+1 (781) 000-0000

Mighty Squirrel Timeline

2018201920202021
Financing RoundFinancing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Mighty Squirrel Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
7. Debt - PPP 06-Apr-2020 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
6. Later Stage VC 11-Jul-2018 00.00 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
5. Debt - General 00000 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Debt - General 16-Feb-2017 00000 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Early Stage VC 24-Oct-2016 00.000 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Angel (individual) $490K $2.89M Completed Generating Revenue
1. Seed Round 28-May-2014 $2.4M $2.4M Completed Generating Revenue
To view Mighty Squirrel’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Mighty Squirrel Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Henry Manice Co-Founder & Board Member
Naveen Pawar Co-Founder & Board Member
To view Mighty Squirrel’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Mighty Squirrel Board Members (7)

Name Representing Role Since
Bev Carter Mighty Squirrel Board Member 000 0000
Gordon Pattee Mighty Squirrel Board Member 000 0000
Henry Manice Mighty Squirrel Co-Founder & Board Member 000 0000
Lisa Manice Mighty Squirrel Board Member 000 0000
Naveen Pawar Mighty Squirrel Co-Founder & Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 7 board members. Get the full list »

Mighty Squirrel Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Mighty Squirrel Investors (2)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Romulus Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Sage Venture Partners Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Mighty Squirrel’s complete investors history, request access »