Citizen Stash Cannabis Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2012

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 35

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 5

  • Investments
  • 2

Citizen Stash Cannabis General Information

Description

Citizen Stash Cannabis Corp is the licensed cultivator and processor of Cannabis. The company is engaged in the production, distribution, and sale of cannabis products.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Viridium Pacific Group, Experion Holdings Ltd.
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Biotechnology
Other Industries
Other Pharmaceuticals and Biotechnology
Former Stock Listing
CSC
Corporate Office
  • 12556 Stave Lake Road
  • Mission, British Columbia V2V 0A6
  • Canada

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Citizen Stash Cannabis Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Citizen Stash Cannabis‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Citizen Stash Cannabis Executive Team (8)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jarrett Malnarich Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
You’re viewing 1 of 8 executive team members. Get the full list »

Citizen Stash Cannabis Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
0000000 000000000 Citizen Stash Cannabis Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
To view Citizen Stash Cannabis’s complete board members history, request access »

Citizen Stash Cannabis Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Citizen Stash Cannabis Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Citizen Stash Cannabis‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Citizen Stash Cannabis Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
EFX Laboratories 11-Feb-2019 0000000000 Biotechnology
Morro Bay Resources 16-Oct-2017 Merger/Acquisition Other Metals, Minerals and Mining
To view Citizen Stash Cannabis’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Citizen Stash Cannabis FAQs

  • When was Citizen Stash Cannabis founded?

    Citizen Stash Cannabis was founded in 2012.

  • Who is the founder of Citizen Stash Cannabis?

    Sean McNeil is the founder of Citizen Stash Cannabis.

  • Who is the CEO of Citizen Stash Cannabis?

    Jarrett Malnarich is the CEO of Citizen Stash Cannabis.

  • Where is Citizen Stash Cannabis headquartered?

    Citizen Stash Cannabis is headquartered in Mission, Canada.

  • What is the size of Citizen Stash Cannabis?

    Citizen Stash Cannabis has 35 total employees.

  • What industry is Citizen Stash Cannabis in?

    Citizen Stash Cannabis’s primary industry is Biotechnology.

  • Is Citizen Stash Cannabis a private or public company?

    Citizen Stash Cannabis is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of Citizen Stash Cannabis?

    The current valuation of Citizen Stash Cannabis is 000.00.

  • What is Citizen Stash Cannabis’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Citizen Stash Cannabis is 000000.

  • How much funding has Citizen Stash Cannabis raised over time?

    Citizen Stash Cannabis has raised $465K.

  • Who are Citizen Stash Cannabis’s investors?

    Morro Bay Resources has invested in Citizen Stash Cannabis.

  • When was Citizen Stash Cannabis acquired?

    Citizen Stash Cannabis was acquired on 08-Nov-2021.

  • Who acquired Citizen Stash Cannabis?

    Citizen Stash Cannabis was acquired by The Valens Company.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »