Biodéal Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2000

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 13

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private

  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Biodéal General Information

Description

Producer of organic dairy products for wholesalers, resellers, organic shops and organic departments. The company offers varieties of flavoured yoghurt, cheese and butter made from cow, sheep and goat's milk, enabling its customers to get fresh milk products.

Contact Information

Website
www.biodeal.net
Formerly Known As
Lactabio
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Products
Other Industries
Food Products
Corporate Office
  • 14 Rue Rhin et Danube
  • 69009 Lyon
  • France
+33 04 00 00 00 00

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Biodéal Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Biodéal‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Biodéal Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Adnan Jaoui Co-Founder & President
Didier Gérentes Co-Founder
To view Biodéal’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Biodéal Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »