Vaultinum Overview

  • Founded
  • 1976
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 8
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Vaultinum General Information

Description

Provider of information technology services related to legal protection in Switzerland. The company manages digital evidence in accordance with compliance criteria and also offers intellectual property management, escrow, IT due diligence, corporate and legal professionals pre-litigation, and other services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
CeLog
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Legal Services (B2B)
Other Industries
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Primary Office
  • Rue Pre-Bois, 29
  • Meyrin
  • 1215 Geneva
  • Switzerland
+41 041 000 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Vaultinum Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Vaultinum‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Vaultinum Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Philippe Thomas Co-Owner, Chief Executive Officer, Publication Director and Chairman
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

Vaultinum Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
00000000 000000 Vaultinum Co-Owner, Chief Executive Officer, Publication Director and Chairman 000 0000
To view Vaultinum’s complete board members history, request access »

Vaultinum Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Vaultinum Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Vaultinum‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial