Euroflex (Uganda) Overview

  • Founded
  • 1995
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1
  • Investments
  • 1

Euroflex (Uganda) General Information

Description

Manufacturer of standard and orthopedic mattress in Kampala, Uganda. The company produces polyurethane foam, Bonnell spring, foam, spring, orthopedic, hospital mattresses and related bedding products including pillows, bed sheets, cushions and divans in the Ugandan market.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Simba Foam Limited
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Home Furnishings
Primary Office
  • P.O. Box 25647
  • Kampala
  • Uganda
+256 041 0000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Euroflex (Uganda) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Euroflex (Uganda)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Euroflex (Uganda) Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Akash Dodhia Managing Director & Chairman
Ashish Raval Financial Controller
To view Euroflex (Uganda)’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Euroflex (Uganda) Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 000000 Euroflex (Uganda) Managing Director & Chairman 000 0000
To view Euroflex (Uganda)’s complete board members history, request access »

Euroflex (Uganda) Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Euroflex (Uganda)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Euroflex (Uganda) Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 000000 13-Aug-2018 000000000000000000 Home Furnishings
To view Euroflex (Uganda)’s complete acquisitions history, request access »