Scott's Refrigerated Logistics Overview

  • Founded
  • 1952
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 80
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Scott's Refrigerated Logistics General Information

Description

Provider of refrigerated logistics services to the food, industrial, export and retail sectors. The company offers temperature-controlled delivery solutions and warehousing services including cold storage, refrigerated transport, multi-modal distribution and B2B/3PL to grocery retailers and supermarkets, foodservice distributors as well as industrial manufacturers, enabling them to procure and deliver items on time.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
AHG Refrigerated Logistics, AHGRL
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Logistics
Other Industries
Road
Primary Office
  • 15A Carter Street
  • Homebush
  • Sydney, New South Wales 2127
  • Australia
+61 (02) 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Scott's Refrigerated Logistics Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Scott's Refrigerated Logistics‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Scott's Refrigerated Logistics Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Brett Lynch Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Patrick Ainsworth Chief Financial Officer & Secretary
Drew Richardson Chief Operating Officer
You’re viewing 3 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Scott's Refrigerated Logistics Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 00000 Scott's Refrigerated Logistics Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
0000000 0000 Anchorage Capital Partners Chairman 000 0000
00000 000000000 Anchorage Capital Partners Board Member 000 0000
To view Scott's Refrigerated Logistics’s complete board members history, request access »

Scott's Refrigerated Logistics Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Scott's Refrigerated Logistics Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Scott's Refrigerated Logistics‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial