Ganesh Grains Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1936

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 160

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • PE Growth

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Ganesh Grains General Information

Description

Manufacturer of flour products intended to provide nutrition-rich food products. The company's rice, wheat, gram, cracked wheat and specialty mix flour are made from grains that are safe, fresh and retain the taste of purity, providing customers with healthy food options without compromising on the taste.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Ganesh Flour Mills
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Food Products
Corporate Office
  • 83, Topsia Road (South), Trinity Towers
  • 3rd Floor
  • Kolkata, West Bengal 700046
  • India
+91 033 0000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Ganesh Grains Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Ganesh Grains‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Ganesh Grains Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Manish Mimani Managing Director
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

Ganesh Grains Board Members (7)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
00000 000000 Motilal Oswal Private Equity Board Member 000 0000
00000 0000 Ganesh Grains Board Member 000 0000
00000 000000000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 4 of 7 board members. Get the full list »

Ganesh Grains Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Ganesh Grains Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Ganesh Grains‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Ganesh Grains FAQs

  • When was Ganesh Grains founded?

    Ganesh Grains was founded in 1936.

  • Where is Ganesh Grains headquartered?

    Ganesh Grains is headquartered in Kolkata, India.

  • What is the size of Ganesh Grains?

    Ganesh Grains has 160 total employees.

  • What industry is Ganesh Grains in?

    Ganesh Grains’s primary industry is Food Products.

  • Is Ganesh Grains a private or public company?

    Ganesh Grains is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of Ganesh Grains?

    The current valuation of Ganesh Grains is 000.00.

  • What is Ganesh Grains’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Ganesh Grains is 000000.

  • How much funding has Ganesh Grains raised over time?

    Ganesh Grains has raised $15.5M.

  • Who are Ganesh Grains’s investors?

    Motilal Oswal Private Equity has invested in Ganesh Grains.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »