Hecto Financial Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2000

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 182

Employees

  • Stock Symbol
  • 234340

Stock Symbol

  • Investments
  • 4

  • Share Price
  • $13.05
  • (As of Friday Closing)

Hecto Financial General Information

Description

Hecto Financial Co Ltd is engaged in providing online payment based system. It provides services such as Real-time bank transfer, Virtual Account, Mobile phone billing, Gift Vouchers and Online payment through credit card.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Settle Bank Co., Ltd., Settle Bank
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Financial Software
Stock Exchange
KRX
Corporate Office
  • 9-10th floor, Taekwang Tower
  • 6 Teheran-ro 34-gil
  • Seoul, Gangnam-gu 06220
  • South Korea
+82 0000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Hecto Financial Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$13.05 $13.31 $10.15 - $22.32 $108M 8.31M 90.2K $1.04

Hecto Financial Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Dec-2023 FY 2023 31-Dec-2023 FY 2022 31-Dec-2022 FY 2021 31-Dec-2021
EV 59,534 59,534 (5,713) 85,152
Revenue 117,080 117,080 100,030 96,361
EBITDA 13,329 13,329 13,295 26,917
Net Income 8,632 8,632 10,837 18,284
Total Assets 292,285 292,285 266,532 240,556
Total Debt 2,479 2,479 3,726 1,191
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Hecto Financial Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Hecto Financial‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Hecto Financial Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Kyung-min Lee Co-Chief Executive Officer
Jong-won Choi Co-Chief Executive Officer
To view Hecto Financial’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Hecto Financial Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Hecto Financial Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Hecto Financial‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Hecto Financial Investments & Acquisitions (4)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Taxby 10-Apr-2023 00000 0000 00.000 Accounting, Audit and Tax Services (B2B)
Codef 04-May-2022 0000000000 00.000 Financial Software
Moin 03-Mar-2022 00000 0000 000.00 Financial Software
BIGSOL 25-Nov-2021 Merger/Acquisition Financial Software
To view Hecto Financial’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »

Hecto Financial Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Codef Financial Software Seoul, South Korea 0000
To view Hecto Financial’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

Hecto Financial FAQs

  • When was Hecto Financial founded?

    Hecto Financial was founded in 2000.

  • Who is the CEO of Hecto Financial?

    Kyung-min Lee and Jong-won Choi are the CEOs of Hecto Financial.

  • Where is Hecto Financial headquartered?

    Hecto Financial is headquartered in Seoul, South Korea.

  • What is the size of Hecto Financial?

    Hecto Financial has 182 total employees.

  • What industry is Hecto Financial in?

    Hecto Financial’s primary industry is Financial Software.

  • Is Hecto Financial a private or public company?

    Hecto Financial is a Public company.

  • What is Hecto Financial’s stock symbol?

    The ticker symbol for Hecto Financial is 234340.

  • What is the current stock price of Hecto Financial?

    As of 12-Apr-2024 the stock price of Hecto Financial is $13.05.

  • What is the current market cap of Hecto Financial?

    The current market capitalization of Hecto Financial is $108M.

  • What is Hecto Financial’s current revenue?

    The trailing twelve month revenue for Hecto Financial is $117M.

  • What is Hecto Financial’s annual earnings per share (EPS)?

    Hecto Financial’s EPS for 12 months was $1.04.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »