Shenyang Research Institute Of Chemical Industry Overview

  • Founded
  • 1949
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Shenyang Research Institute Of Chemical Industry General Information

Description

Provider of industrial chemical research services intended to focus on pesticide research. The company's industrial chemical research services focus on dyestuff, new chemical material, new drug and related chemical products, enabling industries in chemical business avail pesticide technical advancement and development to a certain extent.certain extent.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Northeast Chemical Bureau Research Lab
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Primary Office
  • Number 8 Shenliao Dong Road
  • Shenyang, Tiexi District 110021
  • China
+86 024 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Shenyang Research Institute Of Chemical Industry Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Shenyang Research Institute Of Chemical Industry‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Shenyang Research Institute Of Chemical Industry Patents

Shenyang Research Institute Of Chemical Industry Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
EP-3632893-A4 Vinylarene derivative and use thereof Pending 02-Jun-2017 0000000000 0
EP-3632893-A1 Vinylarene derivative and use thereof Pending 02-Jun-2017 0000000000
US-20190382356-A1 Vinylarene derivative and application Pending 02-Jun-2017 0000000000
JP-6850911-B2 Vinyl arene derivatives and their use Active 02-Jun-2017 0000000000
JP-2020509084-A Vinylarene derivatives and uses thereof Granted 02-Jun-2017 C07C225/22

Shenyang Research Institute Of Chemical Industry Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Xu Wei Chung President and Secretary of the Party Committee
Li Bin President
To view Shenyang Research Institute Of Chemical Industry’s complete executive team members history, request access »