Ichijinsha Overview

  • Founded
  • 1992
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 95
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Ichijinsha General Information

Description

Provider of publishing services. The company is a publisher of comics, storybooks, novels and periodicals for kids in Japan.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Studio DNA
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Publishing
Acquirer
Kodansha
Primary Office
  • Shinjuku 2-5-10 Narushin building 8F
  • Shinjuku-ku, Yubinbango
  • Tokyo, 160-0022
  • Japan
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Ichijinsha Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Ichijinsha‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Ichijinsha Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Yosuke Sugino President
To view Ichijinsha’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Ichijinsha Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial