RTS-Tender Overview

  • Founded
  • 2010
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1
  • Investments
  • 1

RTS-Tender General Information

Description

Developer of electronic trading platform. The company's electronic trading platform carries out state and municipal purchases in accordance with Federal Law Number 44-FZ, enabling the state and municipal entities to safely carry out their procurement based transactions.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
RTS Index Agency
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Capital Markets/Institutions
Other Industries
Application Software
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Ul. Dolgorukovskaya, 38
  • Building 1
  • Moscow, 127006
  • Russia
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

RTS-Tender Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore RTS-Tender‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

RTS-Tender Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Stepanov Viktorovich President
Lishenkov Nikolaevich General Director
To view RTS-Tender’s complete executive team members history, request access »

RTS-Tender Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore RTS-Tender‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

RTS-Tender Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000-000000 01-Jan-2020 000000000000000000 Media and Information Services (B2B)
To view RTS-Tender’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

RTS-Tender Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
000-000000 Media and Information Services (B2B) Moscow, Russia 0000
To view RTS-Tender’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »