iRay Technology Overview

  • Founded
  • 2011
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 461
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • 688301
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 1
  • Share Price
  • $72.77
  • (As of Friday Closing)

iRay Technology General Information

Description

iRay Technology Co Ltd is engaged in development and manufacturing of key X-ray system components used in medical, dental, veterinary and industrial imaging applications. The company's products portfolio includes Wireless Radiography Detectors; Tethered Radiography Detectors; Mammography Detectors; Dynamic/Real-time Detectors; Linear Detector Arrays; Software; and Other.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Shanghai Yirui Photoeletron Technology Co., Ltd.
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Diagnostic Equipment
Stock Exchange
SHG
Primary Office
  • Building 45
  • No.1000, Jinhai Road, Pudong New Area
  • Shanghai, 201206
  • China
+86 021 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

iRay Technology Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$72.77 $64.90 $23.26 - $73.82 $5.28B 72.5M 562K $0.83

iRay Technology Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Sep-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019 FY 2018 31-Dec-2018
EV 4,337,132 1,589,615
Revenue 161,687 113,493 79,036 66,425
EBITDA 62,638 39,290 17,747 12,217
Net Income 60,214 32,170 13,952 9,157
Total Assets 494,532 443,170 99,708 71,476
Total Debt 3,066 11,278 8,299 1,441
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

iRay Technology Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore iRay Technology‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

iRay Technology Patents

iRay Technology Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-20210223417-A1 Radiation image detector and manufacture method thereof Pending 21-Jan-2020 0000000000
US-20210223413-A1 Radiation image detector Pending 21-Jan-2020 0000000000
DE-112009005291-T5 X-ray image detector device Pending 28-Sep-2009 0000000000 0
US-8674313-B2 X-ray image detection device Active 28-Sep-2009 0000000000 0
US-20120181439-A1 X-ray image detection device Granted 28-Sep-2009 G01T1/2018 0

iRay Technology Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Tie Gu Ph.D Chairman & General Manager
Yao Lu Vice President
To view iRay Technology’s complete executive team members history, request access »

iRay Technology Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
Cherry Lu Sequoia Capital China Board Member 000 0000
Tie Gu Ph.D iRay Technology Chairman & General Manager 000 0000
To view iRay Technology’s complete board members history, request access »

iRay Technology Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

iRay Technology Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore iRay Technology‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

iRay Technology Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 15-Oct-2021 000 00000 Electrical Equipment
To view iRay Technology’s complete investments history, request access »