Fast Treillet Overview

  • Founded
  • 1952
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Fast Treillet General Information

Description

Manufacturer of filing and archiving products. The company's focus lies in manufacturing and designing paper management office furniture, filing goods, stationery, general office supplies and the related accessories.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Fast Paperflow
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Business Equipment and Supplies
Other Industries
Other Consumer Durables
Home Furnishings
Acquirer
Groupe Hamelin
Primary Office
  • 30 Rue Bostenney
  • 27370 La Saussaye
  • France
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Fast Treillet Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Fast Treillet‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Fast Treillet Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Hervé Halfen Managing Director & President
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

Fast Treillet Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Fast Treillet‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial