Kliniki.pl Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2012

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 18

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private

Kliniki.pl General Information

Description

Operator of an online advice portal intended to provide medical tourism facilitation in Poland. The company's portal helps to search for professionals, medical centers, beauty salons, rehabilitation centers, guesthouses, and spas as well as arrange consultations and treatments for different diseases online, enabling users to get every necessary information about medical treatment online.

Contact Information

Website
www.kliniki.pl
Formerly Known As
Tourmedica
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Other Healthcare Services
Corporate Office
  • Ul. Polish Military Organization 25
  • Lodz, 90-248
  • Poland
+48 22 000 00 00

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Kliniki.pl Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Secondary Transaction - Private Completed Generating Revenue
1. Seed Round 26-Mar-2015 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Kliniki.pl’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Kliniki.pl Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Operator of an online advice portal intended to provide medical tourism facilitation in Poland. The company's portal hel
Other Healthcare Services
Lodz, Poland
18 As of 2022
000000 - 000

000000

commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit es
00000 0000000000 000
Warsaw, Poland
0000 As of 0000
00000
00.000 0000-00-00
00000000000 00000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Kliniki.pl Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
ZnanyLekarz Venture Capital-Backed Warsaw, Poland 0000 00000 00000000000 00000
You’re viewing 1 of 1 competitors. Get the full list »

Kliniki.pl Executive Team (8)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Marcin Fiedziukiewicz Ph.D Chief Executive Officer & President
Rafal Plewa Co-Founder & Chief Technology Officer
Marcin Borecki Member of Supervisory Board
You’re viewing 3 of 8 executive team members. Get the full list »

Kliniki.pl Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Kliniki.pl Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
eGabinet 13-Oct-2022 0000000000 Other Healthcare Technology Systems 000000 00
To view Kliniki.pl’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Kliniki.pl Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
eGabinet Other Healthcare Technology Systems Puławy, Poland 0000
To view Kliniki.pl’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

Kliniki.pl FAQs

  • When was Kliniki.pl founded?

    Kliniki.pl was founded in 2012.

  • Who is the founder of Kliniki.pl?

    Dariusz Dabek, Rafal Plewa, Andrzej Albinowski, and Rafal Warelis are the founders of Kliniki.pl.

  • Who is the CEO of Kliniki.pl?

    Marcin Fiedziukiewicz Ph.D is the CEO of Kliniki.pl.

  • Where is Kliniki.pl headquartered?

    Kliniki.pl is headquartered in Lodz, Poland.

  • What is the size of Kliniki.pl?

    Kliniki.pl has 18 total employees.

  • What industry is Kliniki.pl in?

    Kliniki.pl’s primary industry is Other Healthcare Services.

  • Is Kliniki.pl a private or public company?

    Kliniki.pl is a Private company.

  • What is Kliniki.pl’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Kliniki.pl is 000000.

  • Who are Kliniki.pl’s competitors?

    ZnanyLekarz is a competitor of Kliniki.pl.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »