Quotient Kinetic Machine Overview

  • Founded
  • 2011
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Series C
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $14.6M
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 5

Quotient Kinetic Machine General Information

Description

Developer of light-weight automatic robots and related application technologies for business. The company focuses on the development, production, sales and application of light-weight autonomous robots, robot accessories and related software for applications in sorting, assembly, packing and other areas of electronics. It serves a range of sectors including precision machinery, energy, food, pharmaceutical products, glass and cosmetic products.

Contact Information

Website
www.qkmtech.com
Formerly Known As
Dongguan Liqun Automation Equipment Co., Ltd.
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Machinery (B2B)
Other Industries
Electronic Equipment and Instruments
Primary Office
  • Tower A, Building 17, Headquarters 1, No.4 Xinzhu Road
  • Songshan Lake High-tech Industrial Development Zone
  • Dongguan, Guangdong
  • China
+86 0769 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Quotient Kinetic Machine Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
4. Later Stage VC (Series C) 15-Oct-2018 $14.6M 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Early Stage VC (Series B) 29-Apr-2016 000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Early Stage VC (Series A) 14-Apr-2015 $4.83M $5M Completed Generating Revenue
1. Seed Round 19-Oct-2014 $163K $163K Completed Startup
To view Quotient Kinetic Machine’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Quotient Kinetic Machine Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Bing Kong Chief Executive Officer
Chunhua Yu Co-Founder & Chief Operating Officer
Jinbo Shi Ph.D Founder & Chairman
Zexiang Li Co-Founder
You’re viewing 4 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

Quotient Kinetic Machine Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
Jinbo Shi Ph.D Quotient Kinetic Machine Founder & Chairman 000 0000
To view Quotient Kinetic Machine’s complete board members history, request access »

Quotient Kinetic Machine Investors (5)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Guangdong Technology Financial Group Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Ying Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
SAIF Partners Growth/Expansion Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Sequoia Capital China Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Future Capital Discovery Fund Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Quotient Kinetic Machine’s complete investors history, request access »