Lane Southern Orchards Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1908

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

  • Investments
  • 1

Lane Southern Orchards General Information

Description

Producer of peaches and pecans products based in Fort Valey, Georgia. The company offers syrups, butter, jelly, jams & preserves, made with farm-grown fruits, enabling consumer to purchase from the comfort of their home.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Diamond Fruit Farm
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Horticulture
Corporate Office
  • 50 Lane Road
  • Fort Valley, GA 31030
  • United States
+1 (478) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Lane Southern Orchards Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Lane Southern Orchards‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Lane Southern Orchards Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Mark Sanchez Chief Executive Officer
Jace Walke Chief Financial Officer
Billy Lane Co-Owner
Bobby Lane Vice President
You’re viewing 4 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

Lane Southern Orchards Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Lane Southern Orchards‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Lane Southern Orchards Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Taylor Orchard Properties 12-Feb-2018 0000000000 Horticulture 0000 0000
To view Lane Southern Orchards’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Lane Southern Orchards Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Taylor Orchard Properties Horticulture Reynolds, GA 0000
To view Lane Southern Orchards’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »