Tampa Ship Overview

  • Founded
  • 1997
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Tampa Ship General Information

Description

Provider of ship repair and overhaul services. The company provides ship overhaul, conversion, repairing, washing and fabrication services in the United States.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Tampa Bay Shipbuilding & Repair
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Marine
Parent Company
Edison Chouest Offshore
Primary Office
  • 1130 McCloskey Boulevard
  • Tampa, FL 33605
  • United States
+1 (813) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Tampa Ship Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Tampa Ship‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial