Allus Global BPO Center Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1997

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 13,100

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Allus Global BPO Center General Information

Description

Provider of business process outsourcing services. The company offers customer relationship management services, human resources services, back office, sales force management and other related services to its clients.

Contact Information

Website
www.allus.com
Formerly Known As
Multienlace
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
BPO/Outsource Services
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Rosario de Santa Fe 89
  • Cordoba, X5000ACA
  • Argentina

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Allus Global BPO Center Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Allus Global BPO Center‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Allus Global BPO Center Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Provider of business process outsourcing services. The company offers customer relationship management services, human r
BPO/Outsource Services
Cordoba, Argentina
13,100 As of 2010
0000 0000-00-00
000000000000

000000

e cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non
0000000000000 000000
Irvine, CA
000000 As of 0000
00.000
000000000 00 00.000

000000

aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugi
0000000000000 000000
Paris, France
000000 As of 0000
00000000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Allus Global BPO Center Competitors (24)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Alorica Private Debt Financed Irvine, CA 000000 00.000 000000000 00 00.000
000000000000000 Corporation Paris, France 000000 00000000
000000000 Private Equity-Backed Miami, FL 000000 00.000 000000000000
0000000 Accelerator/Incubator Backed Diegem, Belgium 0000 000000000000
00000000 (00000000 Private Equity-Backed New York, NY 0000 000.00 0000000 0000 000.00
You’re viewing 5 of 24 competitors. Get the full list »

Allus Global BPO Center Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Allus Global BPO Center Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Allus Global BPO Center‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial