DMT Consulting Overview

  • Founded
  • 1947
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

DMT Consulting General Information

Description

Provider of mining consulting services. The company's mining consulting services offers multi‐disciplinary engineering for all stages of mine development and operation throughout the mining life cycle, independent technical assessments, including valuations and due diligence for mergers and acquisitions and support for stock exchange listings, enabling the environmental, mining, minerals, engineering, merchant banks, private mining companies, aid agencies, international government bodies, lawyers, insurers and major financing institutions to offers economic advantage.

Contact Information

Website
www.imcgcl.com
Formerly Known As
IMC Group Consulting
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Metals, Minerals and Mining
Other Industries
Consulting Services (B2B)
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Innovate Office Building
  • Lake View Drive, Sherwood Park
  • Annesley NG15 0DT
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

DMT Consulting Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore DMT Consulting‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

DMT Consulting Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore DMT Consulting‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial