Botanee Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 2010
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 1,905
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • 300957
Stock Symbol
  • Share Price
  • $33.96
  • (As of Monday Closing)

Botanee Group General Information

Description

Yunnan Botanee Bio-Technology Group Co Ltd is a health industry group integrating research and development, production and marketing, and is positioned as a skin health Internet. Betteni is committed towards creating a skin health ecology in China and promoting the development of China's skin care industry.

Contact Information

Website
botanee.com.cn
Formerly Known As
Kunming Beitai Ni Biotechnology Co., Ltd
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Personal Products
Other Industries
Diagnostic Equipment
Application Software
Stock Exchange
SHE
Primary Office
  • Chuangye Building
  • No.53 Keyi Road, High-tech Zone
  • Kunming, Yunnan
  • China
+86 400 000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Botanee Group Stock Performance

(As of Monday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$33.96 $34.44 $24.06 - $44.63 $14.4B 424M 2.3M $0.26

Botanee Group Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Jun-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019 FY 2018 31-Dec-2018
EV 17,251,066
Revenue 468,574 381,624 281,309 187,519
EBITDA 120,099 95,406 73,227 47,472
Net Income 97,763 78,671 59,619 39,383
Total Assets 733,887 245,185 154,905 111,059
Total Debt 15,032 0 2,138 0
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Botanee Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Botanee Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Botanee Group Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Zhenyu Guo Ph.D Chairman & General Manager
To view Botanee Group’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Botanee Group Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
Zhenyu Guo Ph.D Botanee Group Chairman & General Manager 000 0000
To view Botanee Group’s complete board members history, request access »

Botanee Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial