Twelve (Netherlands) Overview

  • Founded
  • 2007
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 120
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • PE Growth
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1
  • Investments
  • 1

Twelve (Netherlands) General Information

Description

Developer and provider of a cashless payment system intended for high-volume transaction processing locations. The company's user-friendly online cash register and payment system was developed for sports clubs in order to provide a point of sale payment, digital pricing, debit and credit payment and other related services, enabling the clients to have optimum payment convenience.

Contact Information

Website
www.twelve.eu
Formerly Known As
LCS, Le Credit Sportif, Quarto
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Hardware
Other Industries
Other Commercial Products
Primary Office
  • Herculesplein 313
  • 3584 AA Utrecht
  • Netherlands
+31 030 000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Twelve (Netherlands) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Twelve (Netherlands)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Twelve (Netherlands) Executive Team (7)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Pieter de Jong Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Gijs Visser Chief Financial Officer & Board Member
Pieter Paul Van Heeswijk Co-Founder, Chief Operating Officer & Board Member
Tijmen Kip Chief Technology Officer & Board Member
Willem Van Kralingen Chief Information Officer
You’re viewing 5 of 7 executive team members. Get the full list »

Twelve (Netherlands) Board Members (5)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 000000 Twelve (Netherlands) Chief Financial Officer & Board Member 000 0000
000000000 000 0000000 Twelve (Netherlands) Chief Revenue Officer & Board Member 000 0000
000000 00 0000 Twelve (Netherlands) Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
000000 0000 000 00000000 Twelve (Netherlands) Co-Founder, Chief Operating Officer & Board Member 000 0000
000000 000 Twelve (Netherlands) Chief Technology Officer & Board Member 000 0000
To view Twelve (Netherlands)’s complete board members history, request access »

Twelve (Netherlands) Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Twelve (Netherlands) Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Twelve (Netherlands)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Twelve (Netherlands) Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 (000000000) 27-Oct-2018 0000000000 Financial Software
To view Twelve (Netherlands)’s complete investments history, request access »