Smart Resource Labs Overview

  • Founded
  • 1966
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 5
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Smart Resource Labs General Information

Description

Provider of technical asset management tools and performance software for complex power systems. The company makes data easy to synthesize for all stakeholders by integrating hardware, communications, web-based tools and proven process. It offers transformation of technical data for customers who are focused on electrical sub metering, standards-based solar photovoltaic performance reporting and electrical system characterization.

Contact Information

Website
www.smartrl.com
Formerly Known As
VT Smart Resource Institute
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Automation/Workflow Software
Acquirer
Infiswift
Primary Office
  • 22 North Street
  • Burlington, VT 05401
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Smart Resource Labs Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Smart Resource Labs‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Smart Resource Labs Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial