Vitrulan International Overview

  • Founded
  • 1958
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 500
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1
  • Investments
  • 1

Vitrulan International General Information

Description

Manufacturer and supplier of technical textiles made of glass, plastic and carbon fibers serving the coating, construction, marine, wind and transportation industries. The company offers wallpapers and ceiling coverings made of glass yarn, technical textiles and composites as well as heating systems based on infrared surface heating with a high degree of flexibility in production, warehousing and logistics, ensuring reliability in the delivery with the shortest possible time.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Textilglasfabrik Hans F.C. Cordts, Vitrulan Textilglas
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Mineral Textiles
Other Industries
Building Products
Primary Office
  • Bernecker Straße 8
  • 95509 Marktschorgast
  • Germany
+49 09227 000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Vitrulan International Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Vitrulan International‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Vitrulan International Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Ralf Barthmann Chief Executive Officer
Hans Peter Cordts Co-Owner
You’re viewing 2 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Vitrulan International Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Vitrulan International Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Vitrulan International‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Vitrulan International Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000-000000ö ( 31-Dec-2019 0000000000 00.000 Mineral Textiles 0000 000000000
To view Vitrulan International’s complete investments history, request access »