LafSanté Overview

  • Founded
  • 2005
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 118
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 1

LafSanté General Information

Description

Operator of a chain of pharmacies in France. The company specializes in providing advice to a network of pharmacies, drugstores, optical stores and medical equipment with a specialized distributor approach.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Lafayette Conseil
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Distributors (Healthcare)
Other Industries
Specialty Retail
Primary Office
  • Bâtiment Colombus
  • 4 rue Brindejonc des Moulinais
  • 31000 Toulouse
  • France
+33 05 00 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

LafSanté Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore LafSanté‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

LafSanté Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Hervé Jouves President
Lionel Masson Co-Owner
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

LafSanté Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
0000000 0000000 LafSanté Non Executive Board Member 000 0000
To view LafSanté’s complete board members history, request access »

LafSanté Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

LafSanté Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore LafSanté‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

LafSanté Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000000000 18-Jan-2021 000000000000000000 Internet Retail 0000é 000000
To view LafSanté’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

LafSanté Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
000000000000 Internet Retail La Veuve, France 0000
To view LafSanté’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »