Renholmen Overview

  • Founded
  • 1952
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 33
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Renholmen General Information

Description

Provider of machinery, lines and equipment for wood processing plants. The company offers cutting systems, stackers, buffers and whole concepts for processing installations and dry sorting.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Renholmens Mekaniska Verkstad
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Other Industries
Machinery (B2B)
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Box 10
  • 930 47 Byske
  • Sweden
+46 0912-408 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Renholmen Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Renholmen‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Renholmen Patents

Renholmen Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
EP-3575051-A1 Device for displacing timber pieces Pending 28-May-2018 000000000 0
EP-3153267-B1 Cutting device for timber, so-called trimmer and a set- and actuating device for a pivotable saw assembly Active 07-Oct-2015 000000000
EP-3153267-A1 Cutting device for timber, so-called trimmer and a set- and actuating device for a pivotable saw assembly Granted 07-Oct-2015 0000000000 0
EP-2765098-A1 Arrangement for collecting timber members to wood layers and stacking device with such an arrangement Granted 06-Feb-2013 000000000 0
EP-2765098-B1 Arrangement for collecting timber members to wood layers and stacking device with such an arrangement Active 06-Feb-2013 B65G47/31 0

Renholmen Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Per Jonsson Chief Executive Officer
Claudia Graniti Chief Financial Officer
To view Renholmen’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Renholmen Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Renholmen Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Renholmen‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial