TTS (Logistics) Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2006

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

  • Investments
  • 3

TTS (Logistics) General Information

Description

Provider of logistics and supply chain management services. The company specializes in providing services such as transportation management, supply chain design and management, inbound and outbound logistics and other related services operating in Frisco, Texas.

Contact Information

Website
www.tts-us.com
Formerly Known As
Total Transportation Services
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Logistics
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • 11000 Frisco Street
  • Suite 100
  • Frisco, TX 75033
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

TTS (Logistics) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore TTS (Logistics)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

TTS (Logistics) Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Provider of logistics and supply chain management services. The company specializes in providing services such as transp
Logistics
Frisco, TX
000000000000

000000

Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu
000000000
Irving, TX
0000 As of 0000
00000
0000 0000-00-00
000000000000 00000

000000

ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea
00000 0000000000 000
Fort Worth, TX
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

TTS (Logistics) Competitors (5)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Neovia Logistics Services Private Equity-Backed Irving, TX 0000 00000 000000000000 00000
Landstar JRG Agency - Success Transportation, Inc. Corporation Fort Worth, TX
Murphy Shipping Corporation Houston, TX
J & C Logistics Corporation Carrollton, TX
Appliance Repair Service | 214-801-9273 Corporation
You’re viewing 5 of 5 competitors. Get the full list »

TTS (Logistics) Investments & Acquisitions (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Molecular Imaging Specialists 13-Apr-2020 0000000000 Diagnostic Equipment
Partage 12-Jan-2015 0000000000 Other Services (B2C Non-Financial)
EGIS Engineering 03-Jul-2009 Merger/Acquisition Construction and Engineering
To view TTS (Logistics)’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »