Kendrion (Aerzen) Overview

  • Founded
  • 1999
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 40
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Kendrion (Aerzen) General Information

Description

Manufacturer of automotive components. The company is engaged in the manufacture and sale of electromagnetic brakes and clutches for the automotive industry in Germany.

Contact Information

Website
www.magneta.de
Formerly Known As
Magenta
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Other Industries
Automotive
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Dibbetweg 31
  • 31855 Aerzen
  • Germany
+49 05154 000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Kendrion (Aerzen) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Kendrion (Aerzen)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Kendrion (Aerzen) Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial