Wuhan Thalys Medical Technology Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2004

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 1,474

Employees

  • Stock Symbol
  • 603716

Stock Symbol

  • Investments
  • 10

  • Share Price
  • $1.13
  • (As of Tuesday Closing)

Wuhan Thalys Medical Technology General Information

Description

Thalys Medical Technology Inc is an early-stage medical intensive service provider. The company specializes in intensive marketing services for medical testing, agents for in vitro diagnostic products, and research and development, production and sales of autonomous in vitro diagnostic products. The majority of the revenue is earned from its in-service medical inspection intensive marketing and services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Celes Medical Technology, Wuhan Seles
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Diagnostic Equipment
Other Industries
Other Devices and Supplies
Stock Exchange
SHG
Corporate Office
  • 1310 Jinshan Avenue
  • East Lake, Dongxihu
  • Wuhan, 430040
  • China
+86 00000000000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Wuhan Thalys Medical Technology Stock Performance

(As of Tuesday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$1.13 $1.08 $0.73 - $2.22 $227M 201M 7.89M -$0.11

Wuhan Thalys Medical Technology Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Sep-2023 FY 2022 31-Dec-2022 FY 2021 31-Dec-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020
EV 459,063 519,909 641,829 630,312
Revenue 294,263 342,805 402,589 307,655
EBITDA (20,001) (4,152) 22,766 33,603
Net Income (21,722) (22,929) (7,667) 8,332
Total Assets 514,335 572,152 673,597 604,430
Total Debt 173,405 208,107 254,456 220,642
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Wuhan Thalys Medical Technology Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Zan Yang Chief Financial Officer
Zheng Wang Director & Group General Manager
To view Wuhan Thalys Medical Technology’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Wuhan Thalys Medical Technology Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Wuhan Thalys Medical Technology Investments & Acquisitions (10)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Inflammatix 15-Mar-2021 00000 0000 00000 Diagnostic Equipment
LevitasBio 13-Jan-2021 00000 0000 0000 Biotechnology 00000 000
C-Luminary Biotechnology 09-Nov-2020 00000 0000 00.000 Diagnostic Equipment
Kindo 19-Aug-2019 00000 0000 Educational Software
Wanhu Health 21-May-2019 Early Stage VC 0000 Other Healthcare Services
You’re viewing 5 of 10 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »