COSL Drilling Europe Overview

  • Founded
  • 2005
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 51
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

COSL Drilling Europe General Information

Description

Provider of offshore drilling services. The company operates three semi submersible drilling rigs and drilling units in Stavanger, Norway.

Contact Information

Website
www.cosl.no
Formerly Known As
Offrig Drilling, Awilco Offshore Semi, Offshore Rig Services
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Energy Exploration
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • P.O. Box 34
  • 4064 Stavanger
  • Norway
+47 51 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

COSL Drilling Europe Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore COSL Drilling Europe‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

COSL Drilling Europe Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jørgen Arnesen Chief Executive Officer & President
Li Baozhong Chief Financial Officer
To view COSL Drilling Europe’s complete executive team members history, request access »

COSL Drilling Europe Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

COSL Drilling Europe Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore COSL Drilling Europe‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial