Cadence Petroleum Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 1947
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 9
  • Investments
  • 5

Cadence Petroleum Group General Information

Description

Distributor of lubricants in the United States. The company provides nationally branded and private label finished lubricants, antifreeze, and other ancillary product lines to the automotive, commercial and industrial markets.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Pugh Lubricants, LLC, Pugh, Pugh Oil Company, Inc
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale
Other Industries
Consulting Services (B2B)
Specialty Chemicals
Primary Office
  • 701 McDowell Road
  • P.O. Box 4006
  • Asheboro, NC 27205
  • United States
+1 (336) 000-0000

Cadence Petroleum Group Timeline

2018201920202021
Financing RoundFinancing Round
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Cadence Petroleum Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Cadence Petroleum Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Cadence Petroleum Group Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Distributor of lubricants in the United States. The company provides nationally branded and private label finished lubri
Distributors/Wholesale
Asheboro, NC
00000
000000000000 00000

00000000

a pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in culpa qui officia deserunt molli
0000000000000000000000
Apex, NC
000 As of 0000
000000000000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Cadence Petroleum Group Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
00000000000 Private Equity-Backed Apex, NC 000 000000000000
You’re viewing 1 of 1 competitors. Get the full list »

Cadence Petroleum Group Executive Team (7)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Brad Johnson Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Michael Brumenschenkel Chief Financial Officer
Tyson Pugh Senior Vice President, Strategy & Business Development
You’re viewing 3 of 7 executive team members. Get the full list »

Cadence Petroleum Group Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 0000000 Cadence Petroleum Group Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
To view Cadence Petroleum Group’s complete board members history, request access »

Cadence Petroleum Group Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Cadence Petroleum Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Cadence Petroleum Group Investments (5)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 00000 & 00 02-Mar-2020 0000000000 Distributors/Wholesale 000 000000
000-00000 00000 09-Jan-2019 0000000000 Distributors/Wholesale 0000000 0000
00000 0000000000 08-Jan-2019 0000000000 Distributors/Wholesale 0000000 0000
0000000'0 000 26-Sep-2017 0000000000 Distributors/Wholesale
Apollo Oil 13-Mar-2017 Buyout/LBO Other Consumer Products and Services 0000000 0000
To view Cadence Petroleum Group’s complete investments history, request access »

Cadence Petroleum Group Subsidiaries (2)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Davison Fuels & Oil Distributors/Wholesale Mobile, AL 1950
000-00000 00000 Distributors/Wholesale Jonesboro, AR 0000
To view Cadence Petroleum Group’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »