SwivelMeta Overview

  • Founded
  • 2016

Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 16

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Seed

  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $1M

  • Investors
  • 14

SwivelMeta General Information

Description

Developer of a marketing platform designed to connect web3 brands, communities, and influencers. The company's platform provides creators with the tools to efficiently curate and manage web3 campaigns and experiences, leveraging web3 technology like the metaverse, wallets, non-fungible tokens, and token-gating, enabling marketers to build, manage and measure digital asset campaigns in web3.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Poquito, Inc.
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Primary Office
  • 7500 Rialto Boulevard
  • Suite 1-250
  • Austin, TX 78735
  • United States
+1 (512) 000-0000

SwivelMeta Timeline

2020202120222023
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

SwivelMeta Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
7. Seed Round 01-Apr-2022 $1M 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
6. Early Stage VC (Series A) 18-Feb-2020 000 000.00 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
5. Debt - General 30-Jun-2019 00000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Debt - General 31-Mar-2019 00000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Seed Round 10-Jul-2018 00.000 00.000 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Seed Round 18-May-2017 $1M $1.85M 00.00 Completed Startup
1. Seed Round 23-Nov-2016 $850K $850K 00.000 Completed Startup
To view SwivelMeta’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

SwivelMeta Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Series A 0,000,000 00.000000 00 00.00 00.00 00.00
Seed 2 0,000,000 00.000000 00 00.00 00.00 00.00
Seed 1 1,250,000 $0.001000 8% $0.8 $0.8 1x $0.8
Seed 1,544,733 $0.001000 8% $0.55 $0.55 $0.55
To view SwivelMeta’s complete cap table history, request access »

SwivelMeta Executive Team (9)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Scott Harmon Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
David Proft Co-Founder & Chief Technology Officer
Brittany Bond Co-Founder & Chief Design Officer
Wade Cohn Co-Founder & Chief Product Officer
You’re viewing 4 of 9 executive team members. Get the full list »

SwivelMeta Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
Michael Maples Jr. Floodgate Fund Board Member 000 0000
Scott Harmon SwivelMeta Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
To view SwivelMeta’s complete board members history, request access »

SwivelMeta Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

SwivelMeta Investors (14)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
MZ Web3 Fund Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Navigate Ventures Growth/Expansion Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Breyer Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Flight Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
JLL Spark Corporate Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 14 investors. Get the full list »