Pavion Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1969

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 2,016

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt Refin.

  • Financing Rounds
  • 11

  • Investments
  • 20

Pavion General Information

Description

Provider of information security services intended to bring clarity and transformation to safety and communication through technological innovation and radical systems. The company's services offer security needs including access control, video surveillance, and perimeter defense that make buildings safer, and more connected through fire alarm systems, communication infrastructure, electronic security, and cyber security, enabling organizations to protect all aspects from data breaches to emergency lockdowns to access control systems.

Contact Information

Website
www.pavion.com
Formerly Known As
Corbett Technology Solutions
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Connectivity Products
Corporate Office
  • 4151 Lafayette Center Drive
  • Suite 700
  • Chantilly, VA 20151
  • United States
+1 (888) 000-0000

Pavion Timeline

2021202220232024
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Pavion Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Pavion‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Pavion Executive Team (12)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Joseph Oliveri President and Chief Executive Officer
Mark Meisner Chief Financial Officer
Susan Post Chief Strategy & Intrgration Officer
Dana Smith Chief Human Resources Officer
Mark LaBua Chief Information Officer
You’re viewing 5 of 12 executive team members. Get the full list »

Pavion Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Pavion Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Pavion‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Pavion Investments (20)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Integrated Security & Communications 18-Jan-2024 0000000000 IT Consulting and Outsourcing 000000 00
RFI Enterprises 15-Aug-2023 0000000000 Other Commercial Services 000000 00
REECE Complete Security Solutions 03-Aug-2023 0000000000 Security Services (B2B) 000000 00
K&J Integrated Systems 18-Jul-2023 0000000000 Other Commercial Services 000000 00
Premier Security Solutions 10-May-2023 Buyout/LBO Security Services (B2B) 000000 00
You’re viewing 5 of 20 investments. Get the full list »

Pavion Subsidiaries (16)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Turnkey Technology Other Commercial Services Cincinnati, OH 2016
K&J Integrated Systems Other Commercial Services Burlington, MA 0000
REECE Complete Security Solutions Security Services (B2B) Portland, OR 0000
Netronix Integration Other Commercial Services San Jose, CA 0000
Integrated Security & Communications IT Consulting and Outsourcing Millstone, NJ 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 16 subsidiaries. Get the full list »

Pavion FAQs

  • When was Pavion founded?

    Pavion was founded in 1969.

  • Who is the founder of Pavion?

    Chris Corbett is the founder of Pavion.

  • Who is the CEO of Pavion?

    Joseph Oliveri is the CEO of Pavion.

  • Where is Pavion headquartered?

    Pavion is headquartered in Chantilly, VA.

  • What is the size of Pavion?

    Pavion has 2,016 total employees.

  • What industry is Pavion in?

    Pavion’s primary industry is Media and Information Services (B2B).

  • Is Pavion a private or public company?

    Pavion is a Private company.

  • What is Pavion’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Pavion is 00000.

  • How much funding has Pavion raised over time?

    Pavion has raised $1.57B.

  • Who are Pavion’s investors?

    Wind Point Partners has invested in Pavion.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »